Yuma 48

Yuma Mountain Community · Altos de Campana, Panamá Oeste

For sale Move-in readyFRESH modular
Price
USD 549,000Price
Home size
532 m² Home size
Lot size
1,023 m² Lot size
Bedrooms
4Bedrooms
Bathrooms
4 + 2½Bathrooms
Levels
3Levels

Yuma 48 is a move-in-ready, three-level FRESH villa of 532 m² on a 1,023 m² lot in Yuma Mountain Community, Altos de Campana. All four bedrooms have their own bathroom and balcony, there are two half baths, and the top level opens onto a 62.5 m² covered terrace.

Level 1 holds the 40 m² private parking and a 17.4 m² bedroom with built-in wardrobes, its own 6.2 m² bathroom and a 7.7 m² balcony: a guest suite set apart from the rest of the house.

Level 2 is where daily life happens. An open-plan family area with a 37 m² living room, a separate dining area and a modern 17 m² kitchen opens to a 12 m² dining balcony and a 5.8 m² living balcony, with laundry and a half bath alongside. The 17 m² principal bedroom has panoramic mountain views, a 6.75 m² walk-in closet, a 9.2 m² bathroom and a 7.7 m² balcony.

Level 3 has two 15 m² bedrooms, each with built-in wardrobes, a private bathroom and a balcony, and opens onto the 62.5 m² covered terrace, with storage and a half bath reached from the terrace. With a bathroom for every bedroom, it suits a family that often has guests; the terrace is prepared for an optional jacuzzi.

At a glance

At a glance
Residence IDYM48
AvailabilityFor sale
Home size532 m² (5,726 ft²)
Lot size1,023 m² (11,011 ft²)
Bedrooms / bathrooms4 / 4 + 2 half baths
Levels3
ParkingPrivate parking, 40 m²
Pool & outdoorCovered terrace of 62.5 m² on the top level; jacuzzi optional
ConstructionFRESH modular · Gatun Lake Construction
OptionalFurnishing, landscaping

Features

  • 532 m² on three levels, 1,023 m² lot
  • 4 bedrooms, each with private bathroom and balcony
  • 62.5 m² covered terrace
  • Open-plan family area with 17 m² kitchen
  • Full air conditioning; optional jacuzzi
  • FRESH modular steel-frame construction
  • 2 half baths: by the laundry and off the covered terrace
  • Built-in wardrobes in the three other bedrooms
  • Panoramic mountain views from the principal bedroom
  • Private parking, 40 m²
  • Furniture and landscaping optional
  • Community: two social areas with pools and covered kitchens
  • Community: paved roads, underground electricity and water
  • Community: guarded entry, 24/7 security

Room schedule

SpaceArea
Level 1 · bedroom 217.4 m²
Level 1 · bathroom 26.2 m²
Level 1 · balcony7.7 m²
Level 1 · parking40.0 m²
Level 2 · living room37.0 m²
Level 2 · kitchen17.0 m²
Level 2 · dining balcony12.0 m²
Level 2 · living balcony5.8 m²
Level 2 · laundry + half bath7.2 m²
Level 2 · principal bedroom17.0 m²
Level 2 · principal bathroom9.2 m²
Level 2 · walk-in closet6.75 m²
Level 2 · principal balcony7.7 m²
Level 3 · bedroom 315.0 m²
Level 3 · bathroom 33.4 m²
Level 3 · bedroom 415.0 m²
Level 3 · bathroom 43.4 m²
Level 3 · balcony7.7 m²
Level 3 · balcony4.8 m²
Level 3 · storage + half bath7.6 m²
Level 3 · covered terrace62.5 m²

Floor plans

Yuma 48 floor plan, level 1: bedroom, bathroom and parkingZoom plan
Yuma 48 floor plan, level 2: living, dining, kitchen and principal suiteZoom plan
Yuma 48 floor plan, level 3: two guest suites and covered terraceZoom plan

Rent first, then decide

Want to experience the area before buying? Ask us which ChiQ homes are available to rent.

Read more

A financing conversation

We can talk through local mortgage introductions and private financing options. Terms depend on your circumstances; nothing here is an offer of credit.

Discuss financing

Built with FRESH

Built with FRESH, our modular steel-frame system designed for Panama's heat, humidity and terrain.

How FRESH works

Who built it

Designed and built by Gatun Lake Construction, the construction company of the ChiQ Group, with in-house architects, engineers and field teams.

Read more

Location

Yuma Mountain Community

Yuma Mountain Community is a gated residential community above 600 metres in Altos de Campana, Panamá Oeste, bordering Campana National Park — Panama's oldest national park. It offers titled homes, 24/7 guarded entry, paved roads, underground utilities and two shared social areas with pools.

Elevation
Above 600 m
Setting
Borders Campana National Park
Access
Gated, guarded 24/7
Infrastructure
Paved roads, underground electricity and water
Shared spaces
Two social areas with pools and covered kitchens
Ownership
Titled properties, HOA

The map shows the general area, not the exact address. We share precise locations when arranging a viewing.

The map loads from OpenStreetMap only when you ask for it.

Questions about Yuma 48

What is the FRESH Building System?
FRESH — Fast, Resilient, Efficient, Sustainable — is the modular building system of Gatun Lake Construction, the ChiQ Group's construction company. It uses a steel kit-of-parts frame with insulated panels, designed for Panama's heat, humidity and coastal conditions, with services kept accessible for maintenance.
What is the difference between Yuma 48 and Yuma 49?
Both are 532 m² three-level FRESH residences with four bedrooms, four bathrooms and two half baths. In Yuma 48 the living spaces and principal suite share the middle floor and the covered terrace is on top; in Yuma 49 the principal suite has the middle floor to itself beside the covered terrace, and the living spaces are on the top floor. Their lots differ slightly: 1,023 m² and 1,044 m².
Can a jacuzzi be added?
Yes. The terrace is prepared for an optional jacuzzi, which we can install and quote separately.
Is the furniture in the photographs included?
Furniture and landscaping are optional additions. Each residence can be delivered unfurnished or furnished; we quote the furnished option on request.
Can I view a residence from abroad?
Yes. We run live video walk-throughs of the home and the community, and send floor plans and the brochure in advance. Many buyers visit in person afterwards to finalise.